HALL OF FAME

24 Hour Solo Open Male and Female 

1. 894.9km Lee Scurlock (D7) Open Course Record

2. 836.3km Joel Nicholson (D7) 

3. 812.0km Lee Scurlock (D6) Open Course Record

4. 794.0km Julian Hamilton (D8)

5. 794.00km Daniel Trinne (D8)

6. 767.6km Callum Henderson (D7) 

7. 767.6km Tim James (D6) 

8. 765.9km Joel Nicholson (D4)* Open Course Record

9. 757.5km Peter Dodd (D6) 

10. 743.7km Joel Nicholson (D3)

11. 729.2km Sabine Bird (D7) Female Course Record 

12. 725.2km Peter Selkrig (D7) 

13. 719.1km  Steve Bunton (D6) 

14. 711.0km Callum Millard-Webb (D7)

15. 705.0km Geoff Myatt (D6) 

16. 703.0km Jessica Douglas (D3)

17. 700.9km Stephen Cooper (D7) 

18. 695.6km  Lee Scurlock (D5)

19. 693.0km Daniel Adams (D8)

20. 682.8km Peter Dodd (D7)

21. 682.8km Jo Kocik (D7) 

22. 677.1km  Jamie Freedman (D4)*

23. 675.0km Gary Boylan (D8)

24. 673.4km  Lee Scurlock (D4)*

25. 656.5km Mark Kelly (D6) 

26. 647.5km  Mal Hopkins (D1)

 * D4 was 22.5 HRs only

50years+: 725.2km Peter Selkrig (D7) 
60years+: 675.0km Gary Boylan (D8)
70years+: 407.0km Fred Cottier (D3)

12 Hour Solo Male and Female

1. 464.6Km Peter Mills (D6) 

2. 456.5km Chris Roberts (D7)

3. 446.4km Jamie Muir (D6) 

4. 440.3km Bevan Tarrant (D4)

5. 436.3km Adrian Whittaker (D6) 

6. 435.00km Col Tierney (D8)

7. 423.0km Stephen Marks (D8)

8. 413.0km Chris Crack Howard (D8)

9. 410.7km Tim James (D5) 

10. 407.0km Joe Cleasby (D5) 

11. 406.0km Kim Overington (D6) 

12. 400.00km Kirsty Turner (D8)

13. 400.0km Sarah McLachlan (D7)

14. 382.0km Kimberley Ogden (D8)

15. 363.6km Mark Watters (D7)

16. 362.6km Clair Souter Dawson (D5) 

17. 362.6km Phil Smith (D4)

18. 358.9km Kim Overington (D4)

Team Records

1. 954.6km Unicorn-Specialized (D5) 

2. 949.4km Avanti Plus Rockingham "UberQuads" 1 (D7)

3. 947.4km Avanti Plus Rockingham "UberQuads" (D6)

4. 945.4km Avanti Plus Rockingham "UberQuads" 2 (D7)

5. 943.3km Busselton Cycle Club (D7)

6: 941.3km Fat Duck Cycles (D6) 

7. 939.3km AvantiPlus Cannington (D7)

8. 936.1km Avanti Plus Rockingham "UberQuads" (D5)

9. 937.3km SWCC Racing (D6) 

10. 932.0km The Uberquads (D8)

10. 928.7km Total Travel WA (D5)

11. 917.6km Satalyst Giant Tifosi (D3)

12: 910.2km Crank n Cycles (D2)

13. 907.0km Arimia (D7)

14. 906.5km 24hrcycleracing.com (D2)

15. 902.9km Avanti Plus Rockingham "UberQuads" 2 (D6)

16. 899.1km Avanti Plus Rockingham "UberQuads" (D4)* Record fastest ave kmh

17. 895.4km KHT Cycling (D4)*

18. 895.4km Busselton Cycle Club (D2)

19. 894.9km Arimia (D6) 

20. 892.0km Jam Racing Team (D8)

21. 891.7km Total Travel WA Cycling Team (D4)* 

All Female Team: 784.4km Knight Riders (D5) 

* D4 was only 22.5HRs

24 Hour Hand Cycle

410.7km Neil McDougall (D5) 

24 Hour HPV    

751.1km Tim Marquardt (D5)

24 Hour Duo

925.2km BCC Duo (D7)

Outstanding Performances in a Team 

D1: Ryan Hamill  (Koffeeworks)

D2: Mark Roberts (24hrcycleracing.com)

D2: Steven Pearce (Crank'n Cycles)

D3: Vaughan Berge (Avanti Plus Rockingham Uberquads)

D4: Emma Pooley (KHT Cycling)